How leklint.com uses cookies?

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file stored on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences such as login and which sites of the website you have previously visited.

Leklint.com uses cookies to personalize your user experience and to study how our website is being used. We strive to offer our website visitors the best experience possible and would therefore like to analyze traffic and behavior. We use the information to improve the content of our website and to give our visitors a good impression of our website and company.

We never share information with other companies.

How to delete the cookie?

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

You can delete cookies settings in your browser menu. Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-gb/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Do you want to permanently reject cookies, this must also be registered under the settings in your browser. Then select the tab Privacy and adjust the slide bar to high.

Use of Personal Data

We only collect data you provide by filling in forms on this website via registration to our newsletter, purchases, etc. The data we collect is your name, address, postal code, e-mail address. Personal data is used to complete purchases or services for which the information was collected. The information is also used to understand you and other users of this site, e.g. to be able to display content relevant to you and your interests. 

Personal information is never disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. 

Contact concerning personal data

If you want to access to the information we have about you at LE KLINT, please contact leklint@leklint.dk or phone +45 66 18 19 20. If incorrect data has been recorded or you have any other objections, please use the same contact details.You have the right to know what information is stored about you, and you may object to registration as per the rules stipulated in the Data Protection Act.

Owner information

This website is owned by: 

LE KLINT A/S
Egestubben 13-17
5270 Odense N
Telefon: +45  66 18 19 20  
Email: leklint@leklint.dk

Yes, please call me

Search country and postcode/city

*
*
*
Send E-mail

Kontakt popup

Kontakt LE KLINT

Butik & Showroom          

Store Kirkestræde 1
DK-1073 København K

Åbningstider:
Mandag: Lukket
Tirsdag-fredag: 10.00-18.00
Lørdag: 10.00-16.00

Kontakt:
Telefon: +45 3311 6663
Fax: +45 3311 6286
E-mail: butik@leklint.dk  

 

Administration & Produktion

Egestubben 13-17
DK-5270 Odense N

Åbningstider:

Mandag-torsdag: 8.00-16.00
Fredag: 8.00-13.00
Lørdag: Lukket

Kontakt:
Telefon: +45 6618 1920
Fax: +45 6618 1997
E-mail: kontakt@leklint.dk 

Weborder delivery only in Denmark. Please contact your local retailer or LE KLINT Flagship Store in Copenhagen.

Kundelogin

Press login

Please use the form below to Le Klint press network.

Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch auf unserer Webseite.

Produktenübersicht und Onlineshop ist zur Zeit nur in englischer Sprache, aber falls Sie Fragen haben können Sie sich gern an unseren Kundendienst unter leklint@leklint.dk wenden.

Retailer login

Please use the form below to Le Klint dealer network.

GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS

LE KLINT makes reservations for typing errors, price changes and items out of stock. All prices are quoted in DKK and include the Danish sales tax (VAT) and other duties.

VAT
If you live outside the EU, no sales tax will be charged, i.e. you may deduct 20% from the prices. Please bear in mind, however, that you may be liable to taxes and import duties levied by the authorities in your own country.

Check your order confirmation
Upon receipt of your order we will send you a confirmation. We kindly ask you to check all the details and notify us immediately of any errors. If you wish to amend or cancel your order, please contact us by phone +45 6618 1920 or email us at  kontakt@leklint.dk.

Payment
As a private customer you can use the following debit/credit cards:

* Dankort, VISA/Dankort, VISA Elektron, Mastercard, JCB Cards, American Express, and Diners

The purchase price will be deducted from your account on the day of dispatch.

Delay
We aim to dispatch all goods within the lead times stated. Should delivery times be delayed due to production or delivery failures or other circumstances beyond our reasonable control, we will get in touch with you.

Delivery
General Conditions:
We aim to dispatch within 2 to 6 days from receipt of your order. The goods are delivered by carrier or parcel service depending upon weight/size. In principle we aim to deliver all over the world, please note, however, that it may not be possible for us to deliver to all locations.

Delivery by Post Danmark/Carrier
Generally, we dispatch by Post Danmark according to their regulations and prices at any time. Outside Post Danmark’s area or in case parcels exceed Post Danmark’s limits as far as weight or volume is concerned, a different carrier is used. You will be contacted with a quote shortly after placing an order.

We reserve the right to not accept foreign orders for locations that involve too large a risk or unreasonably high freight costs.

Damages/Defects
From the moment a carrier attempts to deliver the goods they are at the customer’s full responsibility. Therefore, we advise you to inspect the parcels for any visible damage before accepting the delivery. If the goods have been damaged during transit, please contact us immediately by mail or phone. If possible, please send us a photo of the damaged item. Please have your receipt and/or delivery note at hand when getting in touch with us.

Should an item be received damaged without your objecting to the carrier, disputes may arise if the damage occurred during transport or due to your own act or neglect and in that case you may not be able to claim compensation/replacement.

All items returned to LE KLINT must be adequately packaged.

Receipt
Valid receipt is order confirmation and/or delivery note specifying the purchased items.
 
Cancellation Rights
According to the Danish Consumer Act (Forbrugeraftaleloven) you have a cancellation right of 14 days from the date of which you, or any of you specified third party, other than the carrier, get in possession of the goods.
To exercise your right of cancellation, LE KLINT A/S, Egestubben 13-17, 5270 Odense N, must be informed about your decision to withdraw from the contract in an unequivocal statement (eg. letter, fax, or e-mail).
The cancellation right is met if you send your notice of withdrawal before the cancellation right of 14 days has expired.
The goods must be returned without any unnecessary delays, and no later than 14 days from the date in which your notice of withdrawal was sent. The deadline is met if the goods are sent back before the expiry of the 14 days. The return freight to LE KLINT is for your own account.
You are liable for any diminished value of the goods resulting from inappropriate handling, other than what is necessary to establish the nature, characteristics and the way the product works. Any diminished value of the goods will be withdrawn your reimbursement. Once returned items are accepted, the cost of the goods is reimbursed to your account.
 
Complaint Rights
As a customer of LE KLINT you have the right to complain about production defects within a two year period from the date of the purchase on presentation of a valid receipt. This means that, according to the Danish Sale of Goods Act (Købeloven), you may have the goods repaired, replaced, get a refund or a price reduction depending upon the specific situation and provided that the right to complain is legitimate.

Personal information
LE KLINT, Egestubben 13, 5270 Odense N, Central Business Reg. No. 377501115, is responsible for the information you submit to LE KLINT.

We save the information (name, address, phone and e-mail) and use this information to provide the best possible service for you. When you visit leklintcph.com, the so-called cookies, i.e. information that you have visited our website, are saved. As a consequence, Le Klint will receive information on the number of visitors and which sites are the most popular. Furthermore, this enables us to provide you with more specific and relevant information.

Delete Cookie:
In Internet Explorer, cookies are deleted under “Tools”>”Internet Options”>”Delete Cookies”

According to the Act on Personal Data (Persondataloven), you have the right to get insight into the personal information registered about you and to object to this registration. If the information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you have the right to claim cancellation of this. Should you require an amendment of your information or further information, please contact LE KLINT at the address above or at kontakt@leklint.dk.

Jurisdiction
Any dispute between the parties concerning the understanding of LE KLINT’s rules on E-commerce and fulfilment of these terms or other disputes between the parties concerning goods delivered are settled by the City Court in Odense, DK.

Accept cookies from this site

Read our Cookie- and Privacy Policy